Who’s Running

NameHometownRunning Club Name
Colin Stuhlfelder Liverpool
David Corbelli Mold
Michelle Grudzinski Fairfield ParkNorth Herts RR
Helen Ryvar Wrexham
Samantha Richard Rochdale
Aggy York TodmordenLabc runners
Andy Mayne-Flower Nantwich
Tom Partridge wirral
Mark Jessett Llandudno JunctionNWRRC
Gemma Morgans BelgranoEryri
Nate Winstanley Wrexham
Richard Simpson Wimbledon
Leslie Ritchie Shrewsbury
Clive Smallwood Buxton
Alison Langley Holywell
Simon Towerzey Warrington
Luke Gifford Isle of wight
Steve Roberts Chester
Harriet Hickey Ruthin
Craig Case Ellesmere Shropshire
Daniel Blacknell Wrexham
Einir Roberts Anglesey
Spencer Bebbington Telford
Sam Lawrence PrestonRiversway Roadrunners
Nic Brook PenmaenmawrEryri Harriers
Simon Dewhurst Colne
Matthew Dewhurst Burnley
Joe Imlach Chester
Rhys Tudur Rhuthun
Andrea Cody Rhos On Sea
David Hughes liverpoolpenny lane striders
Susan Bowes ShrewsburyShropshire Shufflers
david q ParkgatePensby runners
Paul Houlding Wrexham
Christine Cammillare BagilltDeestriders
Steffan Thomas Llangefni
Oliver Donovan Ollie
Roy Pennington Holywell
Nathan Jones Penmaenmawr
Amanda Bebbington Oswestry
Mark Jones Acrefair
Robert Webster ChesterTattenhall Runners
Ian Gibson Oswestry
Nigel Howard HeswallPensby Runners
Mandy Owen LlandudnoNorth Wales Road Runners
Wyn Edwards Rhyl
Barry Standen Chester
Steffan Sayer CaernarfonMenai Track and Field
Fflur Roberts WelshpoolDolly Mixtures
Rachel Owen Ty Croes
Gethin Jones LlanerchymeddCybi Stryders / Time2RunEventsUk
Simon Bonfield Kinmel BayAbergele Harriers
Zoe Betts Forden
Charlotte Jones OswestryOswestry olympians
jon phillips Shrewsbury
Matthew Knott Tunstall
Amanda Ellis TelfordWrekin Road Runners
Dan Sherwin ChesterChester road runners
Phil Goodfellow Harrogate
Peter Johnson Liverpool
Rowena Thomas Rhyl
Simon Whitehead Rhos on Sea
Jacqueline Carter BrighouseSpenborough ac
Stuart Tulloch Telford
Philip Langley Holywell
Jonathan Goulding ChesterChester Triathlon Club
Elizabeth Bottomley CleckheatonSpenborough AC
John Trantom Wirral
Andrew Sudlow ChesterTattenhall runners
Steve Edwards Mynydd Isa
Scott Butterworth LlandudnoGog Triathlon Club
Toni Jenkins Wrexham
IZABELA WANAT IZULEK
alex o'keefe somerset
Harry Walker Colwyn Bay
Steven McCormack AbergeleAbergele Harriers
Sean McCormack AbergeleAbergele Harriers
John Cooper Mold
Emma Hill Glossop
Jason Cundick SaleDragons Sale
Ian Jasper Coventry
Mike Smith Llay
Dewi Roberts Dinbych
John Seddon GwernymynyddEryri
Ian Millward Telford
Mike Burns Prestatyn
Simon Sherriff Rhuddlan
Josie Davies LlandudnoNorth Wales Road Runners
Chris Phillipson Manchester
Dan Parry Telford
Kevin Goodwin Rhyl
Jack Scott Stone
Graham Palmer Leeswood
Darren Blazier BodelwyddanAbergele Harriers
Joseph Clarke Christchurch,New Zealand
Mathieu Blanchard Chester
Andrew Taylor Chester
Mike Larkin Wirral
Emma Dainty Oswestry
Keith Pleasant ManchesterOldham & Royton Harriers
michael williams rochdaleroad runners club
ED CARTWRIGHT OSWESTRY
Ryan Mills Mochdre
Andrew Barnard MoldBuckley Runners
Gavin Ford Ewloe
Ana Lucia Mantovani CHESTER
Gareth Roberts Mynydd Isa
Gillian Brooker Warrington
Steven Roberts LlandudnoNwrrc
Alcira Wych Stockport
Alan Newell Llandudno JunctionAbergele Harriers
Rebekah Grayson-Richardson Stratford upon Avon
Michelle Henderson WrexhamWrexham AAC
Jonathan Lamb Golborne
Stuart Hancock Stockport
Katherine Berry Stockport
Jonny Owen Flint
Charlotte Long MALVERN
Michael Mcintyre Liverpool
Lottie Griffiths Llangollen
Gareth Roberts Llangollen
Phil Catton Llangollen
david berry widnes
Edward Leach Wrexham
Adrian Leonard LlanddulasGOG Triathlon
Peter Greno Llandudno
Mark Warwick Derbyteam derby runner
Sian Beck St AsaphPrestatyn RC
Paul Davies Nantwich
Steve Davies Wrexham
David Fennah HarrogateHarrogate Harriers
Chris Hughes Northwich
Donna Heath Llanfair caereinion
Artur Gendek Wrexham
Alan Booth Nantwich
Shaun Teasdale Durham
Jacqueline Jones Darlington
John Monaghan Glasgow
Dave Mayhew Pontfadog
Matt Brookfield Matt Brookfield
Katie Robinson Tanygrisiau
Clare Marsh Crewe
Tim Marlow Alvanley
Dave Reid Warrington
Phil Madigan Penyffordd
Jennifer Nicholls Marford
andrew nicholls Rossett
Steve Morris Telford
Janine Gall DerbyTeam Derby Runner
Paul McCormick HalifaxStainland Lions
Steven Ross Sheffield
Sioned Taylor Wilmslow
Stuart Coe LeicesterBeaumont Running Club
Hannah Bevins Birmingham
Amie Bell Holyhead
Dafydd Thomas Llangefni
Michael Cooper Connah's Quay
Becky Barnwell Becky Barnwell
NICK BERNEY SHREWSBURY
Alec Brown Halifax
julia trayhorn stockport
Paul Cash Dolgarrog
richard arden chester
lyndsey Pleass chesterChester road runners
Fiona Astor Hoylake
Iwan Williams Pentre Berw
alan owen Llandegfan
NEIL PLEASANT MANCHESTEROLDHAM & ROYTON H & AC
Edward Chappell Winterley
Krista Jones Winterley
Simon Wilkins Tanygrisiau
Michelle Thomas Queensferry
aaron haggas Rhos On Sea
Kieron McComb Buckley
Gerallt Davies Bethesda
Andrew Maddock BradfordHyde Park Harriers
Laura Saxon Denbigh
Yoichi Sawada Toyama Japan
Michael Davies ChesterTattenhall Runners
Eve de Nies EDN
Rachel Upson-White WrexhamWrexham amateur athletics club
Gethin Jones Llandudno JunctionNorth Wales Roadrunners
Mr Cummins WrexhamTattenhall Runners
Nigel Worthington Shrewsbury
Sarah Neeson Conwy
Owen Wilson Caernarfon
Darren Tweats Crewe
Emma Bailey BarnoldswickBarlick Fell Runners
Gary Bailey BarnoldswickBarlick Fell Runners
Scott Elvy Crewe
Amber Elvy Crewe
LEWIS WELCH Broseley
Sarah Evans Chester
Katherine Mair Heswall
Anya Focardi Dolling Welshpool
Jim Morris LincolnWitham Runners (Lincolnshire)
Michael Pearson Michael Pearson
Kerrie Herbert Welshpool
Bethan Jones-Owen Llandyrnog
Philip Hayes Denbigh
Katherine Edwards DenbighDenbigh Harriers
Frances Ross-Meadows Stockport
Lucy Bennett Lucy Bennett
Sarah Davies Chester
Gary Bromley Oswestry
Emma Bromley Oswestry
Simon Collier Abergele
Stuart Bailey Leamington Spa
Ian Winter Wrexham
SHELLY JONES Holyhead
James Clarke Oswestry
Michal Wykurz Gloucester
Teresa Fajardo ChesterChester Road Runners
Phil Rowlands Chester
David Goddard Eastleigh
David Hughes West Kirby
Simon Ellis-Jones West Kirby
Lorna MacGregor Colwyn Bay
Colin Bourne Stoke On TrentMichelin AC
Anthony Jones Deganwy
Kevin McCourt Stoke on trentMichelin A.C.
John Futter John
Dave Kimpton Chester
Sam Ostermeyer ShrewsburyShropshire shufflers
Wesley Goss Prestatyn
Elliot Meredith Nantwich
Fiona Barlow Heaton Moor
wojciech kaniak Llangollen
dean shafto manchester
Linda Mckeown Linda Mckeown
nick jones Wrexham
Megan Bennett Wrexham
Rebecca Ashley Stockport
George Bailey Wrexham
Mike Green NewtownVegan Runners UK
Oliver Caunce Whitchurch
Imogen Verret Telford
Cathy Robertson Bromborough
Ivan Pitman Wirral
Daniel Rees Wrexham
Holly McCarthny Auckland
Rachel Bradshaw West Felton
ANTHONY MURPHY PRESTON
Steve Gadd Ruthin
marcus senn ChesterTattenhall runners
Will Hamlet Worcester
Mark Ritson Liverpool
Jessica Munro Chipnall
Lee Pearce ShrewsburyShropshire Shuffler
Richard Pepper CHURCH STRETTONShropshire Shufflers
Chris Darbyshire Chris darbyshire
Steven Andrews BarnsleyBarnsley Harriers
Ruby Armstrong Twigg St Martins
adrian johnston oswestry
Sam Marsh Worcester
Tristan Gee Ellesmere PortEllesmere Port RC
Chris Coles Birmingham
Anna Dickenson Birmingham
James Morris Chirk
Oliver Hughes Oli Hughes
Karl White Chirk
Campbell Easton TimaruEaling Eagles Running Club
Christine Dixon InvercargillEaling Eagles Running Club
Darren Eccleston Llwynmawr
Treasa Roberts Treas Roberts
Gavin Roberts Gavin Roberts
Gareth Catherall Llandudno
Kerry Podmore Crewe
Chris Mason Sandbach
Andrew Lyons Chirk
Ruby Evans Wrexham
Gruff Martin Llanfair Caereinion
Judith Townsley Welshpool
Alex Bush BushWrexham acc
Shaun Burgess Whitchurch
catrin owen llanrwst
Scott Polat LLANFYLLIN
samantha williams Llandudno
Becky Thomas Becky Thomas
Ann Pugsley Halkyn
Dewi Griffiths DewiFylde coast running
Gwenda Marshall GwendaFylde coast running
Tricia Hirst Meifod
Steven Parry WrexhamWindle valley runners
Robert Gotts DenbighDenbigh Harriers
Verity Jones Shrewsbury
Daniel Monks Runcorn
John Monks Runcorn
Debbie Streets KenilworthKenilworth runners
Martin Dorrill KenilworthKenilworth runners
Andy Jones WrexhamWrexham AC
Laura Owens LiverpoolLiverpool running club
Les owens LiverpoolLiverpool running club
Matt Bardell Chester
dean jones SouthamptonLordshill Road Runners
Andy Roscoe St Asaph
Alex Macnaughton Holt
Suzanne Rowlands Forden
Graham Donelan Warrington
Rachel Brook Rachel Brook
Martin Wynn Oswestry
Mark Evans Oswestry
Louise Goodwin Connah's Quay
Steve Newell Shrewsbury
Yvonne Parker Glossop
louise buxton Rugeley
David Canning Glasgow
NEIL MARSHALL Wrexham
Anthony Smith Chester
Carole Wilkinson HeyshamLancaster and Morecambe Athletic
David Wilkinson HeyshamLancaster and Morecambe Athletic
Nicola Birkett Flint
Diane Harrott Llanelli
Alex Harrott Llanelli
Nicole Armitage Stockport
Lynda Higgins Wolverhampton
Thomas Higgins Wrexham
Harry Taylor Manchester
Lisa Handford Chester
douglas williams Pontfadog
Waldemar Heise Birchwood
Gillian Lawrence EllesmereOswestry
Sian Roberts Wrexham
Matthew whelan Wrexham
Graham Thomson Dinas Mawddwy
Daniel Hughes Chirk
Debbie Millington WarringtonWarrington Running Club
Peter Carroll Buckley
Philip Davies Poynton
Llewelyn Edwards Llangollen
Rebecca Moseley WelshpoolShrewsbury AC
Ann Frost Rhyl
Tim Hayle Sale
Catherine Hayle Chester
Natalie Linge WrexhamChester road runners
Neil Dalleywater Ruthin
Ian Davidson Birkenhead
Hamilton Smith Alpraham
William Hawkes Bronygarth
david feakes helsbyhelsby
lesley feakes helsbyhelsby
Mia Arrowsmith Stafford
Tristan Thomas WrexhamWrexham AC
Tom McAleavy Shrewsbury
Mark Spooner Cardiff
Simon Harbon Newtown powys
richard fluskey Waterloo
Colin Davies AltrinchamAltrincham & District AC
Hazel Carter Holywell
Raffaella Rodighiero Liverpool
Laurie-Jo Lang LiverpoolPenny Lane Striders
Jonathan Barnes Wrexham
Jo Egerton StalybridgeHyde Village Striders
Steve Bullows StalybridgeHyde Village Striders
Michael Cantwell Trevor
James Vidler Eastbourne
Colin Seymour oldhambelle vue racers
Kevin Davies Chirk Bank
Julie Austin Shrewsbury