Who’s Running

Race OptionNameHometownRunning Club Name
10K Rebecca Burns DinorwicBetsi Runnaways
10K Gilly glass Dinorwic
Half Marathon MICHAEL HORTON BIDDULPHNSRRA
10K Ant Meadows Stockport
10K Jane Mann Abergele
Half Marathon John Cooper John
Half Marathon Llŷr ap Gruffydd Caernarfon
Half Marathon Salima Behilil Bangor
Half Marathon David Gibson Bangor
10K Nick Marsh Nick Marsh
10K Annwen Parry RHOSNEIGR
10K EILIAN JONES PWLLHELILlamwyr Llyn
10K Chris Wynn Rowen
10K LLYR APGERAINT-ROBERTS TUXFORD
Half Marathon Jason Turner Penrhyn Bay
Half Marathon Phil WILLIAMS Llandudno Junction
Half Marathon Josie Davies LlandudnoNorth Wales Road Runners
Half Marathon Shaun Partington WrexhamWrexham A C
Half Marathon Hazel Carter Holywell
Half Marathon Simon Jones Newcastle under LymeNewcastle (Staffs) AC
Half Marathon Weesy Morgan Wallasey
10K Gill Lloyd Lloyd,G
Half Marathon Madelyn Baines Aberaeron
Half Marathon Catherine Hayle Chester
Half Marathon Colette Halpenny Hong Kong
Half Marathon Helen Fuller Willaston
Half Marathon Shaun Lewis-Green Ruthin
Half Marathon Ian Lewney Ruthin
10K Gaz Davies Anglesey
Half Marathon Evelyn Fort Anglesey
10K Marian Brosschot Pwllheli
10K Alaw Hughes Pwllheli
Half Marathon Mike Pollard Manod
Half Marathon Dane Stokes Plymouth
Half Marathon julie sheppard holyhead
Half Marathon Patricia Edwards Holyhead
10K Samantha Jones Cardiff
10K Gareth Jones Cardiff
Half Marathon Peter Holden Liverpool
10K Sian Elen Williams Bethel
Half Marathon Alex Flint Cardiff
10K Sean Woods Llandudno
Half Marathon Zoe Jones Gaerwen
Half Marathon Mathew Dobbie Shrewsbury
Half Marathon Harry Williams Tarporley
10K Marcus Khan Norwich
Half Marathon Aggy York TodmordenLabc runners
10K Paul Hulland Stourbridge
Half Marathon Steve King Milton Keynes
10K Jenny Hale Cricieth
10K Becky Burke LiverpoolLiverpool Running club
Half Marathon Robbie Burke LiverpoolLiverpool Running club
Half Marathon Lyndsey Pleass ChesterChester road runners
10K Brian Edwards Bagillt
10K Richard Hughes RUTHIN
10K Catrin Hughes Rhuthun
Half Marathon Roy Pennington Holywell
10K Kevin Williams Felinheli
Half Marathon Michael Thomas ShrewsburyShrewsbury ac
10K Mike Foster Shropshire
Half Marathon connor ohagan Eastham
10K kevin sullivan Penrhyn bay
Half Marathon Kyle Hazelaar BoltonWigan & District H & AC
10K Jocelyn Jenkins Bangor
Half Marathon Dave Bailey Liverpool
10K Richard Mcdonagh Telford
10K ssrah Flynn wrexhamwrexham ac
Half Marathon Paul Davies Nantwich
Half Marathon Heledd Ainsworth Llandysul
Half Marathon Margarett Thomas Bangor
Half Marathon Tasmin Thomas Bangor
Half Marathon Mandy Owen LlandudnoNWRRC
Half Marathon Thomas Giles Wallasey Village
Half Marathon Elizabeth Bottomley GomersalSpenborough AC
Half Marathon Lindsey Black Southport
Half Marathon Tom Pytches Wrexham
Half Marathon Joshua Clarke Holyhead
Half Marathon Kerry Podmore Crewe
Half Marathon jacqueline carter brighouse w yorksspenborough ac
10K katie burdett caernarfon
Half Marathon Mark Warwick Derbyteam derby runner
Half Marathon Janine Gall DerbyTeam Derby Runner
Half Marathon shaun nunn penmaenpool
10K Gwenda Baker Llangefni
10K Bethan Wyn Roberts Old Colwyn
Half Marathon Jason Cundick SaleDragons running club
Half Marathon Harry Souch Newton Abbott
Half Marathon Nick Francis Rhymney
Half Marathon ANDY GILBERT PORTLAND
10K Mark Morrelle Mold
Half Marathon rachel wood BridgnorthBridgnorth Running Club
Half Marathon Ursula Ayscough Ursula AyscoughSerpentine
Half Marathon Becky Barnwell Barnwell
10K Ian Williams Llanberis
Half Marathon Jonathan Lamb WARRINGTON
10K Cheryl Williams Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
10K Anthony Bunting Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
10K Chad Cooper Penrhyn Bay
10K Hannah Caine Rhos on Sea
Half Marathon Brynmor Leyshon Abertillery
Half Marathon Philip Chettle Phil ChettleTelford Harriers
Half Marathon Deborah Clarke Caernarfon
Half Marathon Brian Parsons Brian Parsons
10K Danial Evans Llangefni
10K Nerys Evans Llangefni
10K Michelle Stephenson Sandbach
10K Matthew Cooper MacclesfieldMacclesfield Harriers
Half Marathon Susan Hird Barnoldswick
10K Oliver Lister Warrington
Half Marathon Andrew Barnard MoldBuckley Runners
Half Marathon Siwan Huws Siwan
10K Erin Hughes Boduan
10K Steffan Nicholas Carmarthen
10K Caroline Cartmill Manchester
10K Don Hale DeganwyNorth Wales Road Running Club
10K Amy Dowie Bury
Half Marathon Matthew Dowie Bury
Half Marathon Tommy Williams ChesterTattenhall Runners
Half Marathon Peter Greno Llandudno
Half Marathon Sam Ostermeyer ShewsburyShopshire Shufflers
Half Marathon Stuart Coe LeicesterBeaumont Running Club
Half Marathon Colin Stuhlfelder Bootle
Half Marathon Peter Black MarpleMarple Runners
Half Marathon Kathryn Howard WrexhamLymm Runners
10K Elliott Newell Amlwch
Half Marathon Craig Case England
Half Marathon Kevin Parry Buckley
Half Marathon Gareth Sandham Llanfair Caereinion
Half Marathon Ryan Buttery Nottingham
10K Carolyn de Wolf Llanddaniel
10K Moyra Rodgers Llanberis
Half Marathon Suzanne Rowlands Forden
10K Ellie Lighton Bangor
Half Marathon Thomas Gibbs Conwy
10K Tomos Williams Llanberis
10K Ceri Roberts Llanfaelog
Half Marathon Mike Larkin Wirral
Half Marathon Samantha Clewlow Stoke on TrentStoke FIT
Half Marathon Samantha Richard RochdaleLABC Runners
10K Delyth Griffith Llangefni
Half Marathon Artur Gendek Wrexham
Half Marathon Bethan Jones-Owen Llandyrnog
Half Marathon Phil Rowlands Chester
Half Marathon Andy Los OTLEY
Half Marathon Benjamin Sosorry Davies-Thompson Bangor Rugbyleague
Half Marathon Ian Bath Llanelli
Half Marathon Sarah Matthews SarahWidnes Running Club
10K Hannah White Penyffordd
10K Kristen Crandell Bangor
Half Marathon Stephanie Boocock Llanddewi Rhydderch
Half Marathon Tom Gore Blackpool
10K Gareth Henshall Rhuallt
Half Marathon DANIEL SIMMONDS Llandudno
Half Marathon Einir Roberts Anglesey
Half Marathon Gary Jones Llangoed
10K Eleanor Bedford Northampton
10K Mel Hughes Y Felinheli
10K Clare Wyn Bangor
Half Marathon Cathy Wood Prestatyn
10K Sam Roberts Y Felinheli
Half Marathon Wyn Edwards Rhyl
Half Marathon Chris Hildebrand Plymouth
Half Marathon Gerallt Davies Bethesda
Half Marathon gary bailey barnoldswickbarlick fell runners
Half Marathon emma bailey barnoldswickbarlick fell runners
Half Marathon Amber Elvy Crewe
10K Claire OWENS Rhyl
Half Marathon Scott Elvy Crewe
Half Marathon keith tubman deganwy
10K Aidan Coller Bangor
10K Matt Heslop Scunthorpe
Half Marathon Steve Edwards Mynydd Isa
Half Marathon Raffaella Rodighiero Liverpool
Half Marathon Harry Walker Colwyn Bay
10K Steven Bower Lancashire
10K Louise McCall Wilmslow
10K Ceri Lewis Morfa Nefyn
10K sarah manfredi colwyn bay
10K stephen jones rachub
Half Marathon Mary Blythin Holywell
Half Marathon Simon Sherriff Rhuddlan
Half Marathon Dean Shafto Manchester
Half Marathon Kevin Goodwin Rhyl
10K melany Williams Rhosneigr
Half Marathon Andrew Taylor Chester
10K Mared Llywelyn Llithfaen
10K Dewi Jones Abergele
10K Elin Davies Nefyn
10K Stephanie Horne Llanfairfechan
Half Marathon Luanne Wilkes Totnes
Half Marathon Ryan Mills Mochdre
Half Marathon Rainer Birke Düsseldorf
Half Marathon Marco Wissing Zahna
Half Marathon Steven Roberts LlandudnoNwrrc
10K Bethan Evans Beaumaris
10K Ben Bonney Benllech
Half Marathon Rebekah Grayson-Richardson Stratford upon Avon
Half Marathon CARLO BRIFFA MANCHESTER
Half Marathon gethin jones llandudno junctionnorth wales road runners
Half Marathon Michelle Henderson WrexhamWrexham AAC
Half Marathon Lottie Griffiths Llangollen
Half Marathon Gareth Roberts Llangollen
Half Marathon Katherine Edwards DenbighDenbigh Harriers
Half Marathon Phil Catton Llangollen
Half Marathon Adrian Leonard LlanddulasGOG TRIATHLON
Half Marathon James Platt Tamworth
10K alex bott Manchester
Half Marathon John Monaghan Glasgow
10K John Rae ABERGELE
10K Zyllan Spilsbury Liverpool
10K Richard Jones Liverpool
Half Marathon Clare Marsh Crewe
Half Marathon Steven Ross SheffieldSheffield RC
Half Marathon Shân Jones Penygroes
Half Marathon Martin Dorrill KenilworthKenilworth Runners
Half Marathon Debbie Streets KenilworthKenilworth Runners
Half Marathon Steve Bullows StalybridgeHyde Striders
Half Marathon NEIL PLEASANT MANCHESTEROLDHAM & ROYTON H & AC
Half Marathon Simon Wilkins Tanygrisiau
Half Marathon aaron haggas Rhos on Sea
Half Marathon Andrew Maddock BradfordHyde Park Harriers
Half Marathon Jackie Aspden Halifax
Half Marathon Yoichi Sawada Toyama Japan
10K Sara Evans Penrhyndeudraeth
10K sioned williams Penrhyndeudraeth
Half Marathon Rachel Upson-White Wrexham
10K Rhian Houseman Mold
10K Gavin Quinlan Mold
10K Geraint Ward Penmaenmawr
10K Rebecca Ward Penmaenmawr
Half Marathon Steve Newell Shrewsbury
Half Marathon Frances Ross-Meadows Stockport
10K mike beddall Anglesey
10K Graham Earp Wirral
10K vicki Earp wirral
10K holly beddall anglesey
10K amy roberts anglesey
10K edwina beddall anglesey
Half Marathon Ann Frost Rhyl
Half Marathon Brittany Budden Chester
Half Marathon Martin Warne Bangor
Half Marathon david goddard eastleigh
Half Marathon Colin Bourne Stoke on TrentMichelin AC
Half Marathon Peter Carroll Buckley
Half Marathon Kevin McCourt Stoke on TrentMichelin A.C.
Half Marathon nick jones Wrexham
Half Marathon John Futter John
10K Louise Chambers Chester
10K Libbie Stock Hawarden
Half Marathon Kathleen Mellor Stoke on trent staffsStoke fit
Half Marathon Shaz Whitfield STOKE ON TRENTStokeFIT
10K Aleksandra Kozlowska Warsaw
10K Adam Evans Llannerchymedd
Half Marathon Daniel Bray Amlwch
10K Hannah Roberts Bangor
Half Marathon James Thomas rockledge
Half Marathon Gareth Catherall Llandudno
Half Marathon Michael Clarke Oswestry
10K Katie Jones Bangor
10K Aaron Griffiths Manchester
10K Terrie Molyneux Manchester
Half Marathon Shaun Wasik Rhuthun
Half Marathon Miriam Wasik-Evans Rhuthun
Half Marathon Cat Morton Ruthin
Half Marathon Catrin Tudur Ruthin
Half Marathon Alex Bush BushWrexham acc
10K Suzie Wilson Benllech
Half Marathon Dafydd Thomas Llangefni
10K Sian Griffiths Cemaes
Half Marathon Bethan Medlicott Buckley
Half Marathon Abigail Griffiths BeddgelertRhedwyr Hebog
Half Marathon Simon Elliott SudburySudbury Joggers
10K Louise Townley Old Colwyn
Half Marathon Debbie Millington WarringtonWarrington Running Club
Half Marathon Lesley Pollard Manod
Half Marathon Nicola Birkett Nicola birkett
Half Marathon louise buxton Rugeley
10K mark humphreys Mark Humphreys
Half Marathon David Evanson Shrewsbury
Half Marathon Llion Baines Caernarfon
10K Edwen Williams Gaerwen
10K Gareth Jones Caernarfon
Half Marathon Louise Goodwin Connah's Quay
Half Marathon Yvonne Parker Glossop
10K Molly Williams Bethesda
10K Emma Williams Bethesda
Half Marathon Aled Backhouse Holyhead
10K Leslie Thomas-Pugh TALSARNAURhedwyr Hebog
Half Marathon Josephine Johnson Coningsby
10K Emma Jones Penygroes
Half Marathon Liam Rees Selby
10K Lisa Marie Jones Wrexham
Half Marathon david morris Chester
Half Marathon Anna Roberts Criccieth
Half Marathon Julie Clewlow Stoke on TrentStoke FIT
10K Diane May Williams Bangor
10K Claire Quinton-Tulloch RHOSGOCH
Half Marathon David Fennah HarrogateWetherby Runners
Half Marathon Alan Newell Llandudno junctionAbergele Harriers
Half Marathon Alli Lymer Stoke on TrentStoke FIT
Half Marathon Lee Lymer Stoke on TrentStoke FIT
Half Marathon Claire Rowlands Llandudno