Who’s Running

Race OptionNameHometownRunning Club Name
Half MarathonSandra PinderHalifaxSowerby Bridge Snails RC
10KToni IrelandNewportNewport & District Running Club
Half MarathonGareth OwenRhos-On-Sea
10KRachel OwenRhos-On-Sea
Half MarathonJack RoseCambridge
Half MarathonDamian BoothBampton
10KAleksandra SlezokGaerwen
10KLowri GoodmanLlangefni
10KKelly WrightLiverpool
Half MarathonCenin EvansCaernarfon
10KEmma StanleyFlint
10KLona ThomasBangor
10KMedwen HumphreysBenllech
10KIain LetticeLlandygai Village
Half MarathonChristopher GriffithsWalsall
10KEmma FisherDolwyddelan
Half MarathonAshley BennettLlandudno
Half MarathonPaul BennettNewburyRoad Runners Club
10KMandy MartinLl28 4ua
10KRachel ParryBangor
10KPauliina SorvistoBangor
Half MarathonNeil OwenLlanfairpwllgwyngyll
Half MarathonHeather OrmeAbergele
10KJoanne WatsonWrexham
Half MarathonMichael PartingtonWilmslow
Half MarathonJason NaylorWakefield
Half MarathonRav TohanChester
Half MarathonManon WilkinsonBangorEryri Harriers
Half MarathonStephanie SharplesBangor
Half MarathonMatthew GreenoughCardiff
10KSarah DaviesChester
10KJessica HulsonChester
10KHannah JonesRhyl
Half MarathonChris BullenCardiff
10KStephanie JonesBangor
Half MarathonAndy LythgoeBolton
Half MarathonLana DavidsonCreweSouth Cheshire Harriers
Half MarathonGareth RossBolton
Half MarathonHelen RossWigan
10KSarah HigginsonNewport, ShropshireNewport & District RC
10KTabby CookLlangefni
Half MarathonGary FraserShrewsbury
10KShaun ParryOld Colwyn
10KRhian JonesLlangefni
Half MarathonSarah GreenwoodPeterborough
10KRebecca GinnEgham
10KAmi WilsonMachynlleth
Half MarathonKaren HarperBRAMHALLStyal Runners
10KSara SawiczLlangefni
Half MarathonBethan SmedleyTalybont Barmouth
Half MarathonMike DaviesColwyn Bay
10KNatasha LauderHolyhead
Half MarathonTom Maurice-JonesWrexham
Half MarathonMark PainterTelford
Half MarathonLynda ShentallManchesterBelle Vue Racers
Half MarathonJoe WebbBristol
10KAnya SkatovaBristol
Half MarathonSuzanne GardnerLlandudno
Half MarathonGari JonesBoltonTime 2 Run Events
10KCarwen WilliamsBangor
10KPeter RowlandsLlangefni
10KRhys GoughRhosybol
Half MarathonLinda EikaasMenai Bridge
10KKate JonesLlandudno
10KSiwan MenaiBangor
10KHannah WilliamsBangor
10KOlwyn JonesOlwyn jones
Half MarathonMartin WeetmanStafford
Half MarathonDan ReynoldsMold
10KChristine FowlerLeicetser
Half MarathonJenny MurphyLeicesterHuncote Harriers
Half MarathonMike McsharryLeicesterHuncote Harriers
10KJude McsharryLeicesterHinckley Running Club
Half MarathonDuncan WattsBethesdaNorth Wales Road Runners
Half MarathonGwennan CharltonLlandudno
Half MarathonBrian MarshallKidderminster
Half MarathonFfion HughesBetws-yn-Rhos
Half MarathonMari LloydBetws-yn-Rhos
10KClaire OWENSRHYL
10KAbi LangleyFlintshire
Half MarathonHelen LivelyGloucestershire
Half MarathonAlyn McchesneyNewtownabbeySeapark AC
Half MarathonAndrew PritchardWinchester
Half MarathonSara RobertsFlintshire
Half MarathonSue OhanlonPreston
Half MarathonDebbie HowardHesketh Bank
10KAlyson WinnWrexhamWrexham AAC
Half MarathonJuliette RichardsonWindsor
Half MarathonDavid BaylissPrestonRed Rose Road Runners
10KMoyra RodgersCaernarfon
Half MarathonRichard ArdenChester
Half MarathonPhil RowlandsChester
10KLouise WilliamsHolyhead
Half MarathonMark JamesLancasterLancaster runner's
Half MarathonPat CookeIreland
10KJessica LovelandYork
Half MarathonANN FIGGLlangefni
10KRhian Lloyd-HughesDwyran
10KDavid Lloyd-HughesDwyran
10KChris BirchConwyAbergele Harriers
10KNatasja LothNatasz
10KMelissa VanDenBergLisz
Half MarathonJeff SmithTamworth
Half MarathonPiotr DzieszkowskiConnahs Quay
Half MarathonDominique TownsendPenisarwaun
Half MarathonStuart CoeLeicesterBeaumont Running Club
Half MarathonJane MannAbergele
Half MarathonJohn MaloneStockportWinston runners
Half MarathonSamantha CatarelliHandforthStyal rc
Half MarathonAngharad JonesGellilydan
Half MarathonDelfryn DaviesCaerwys
Half MarathonSam HardyWingrave
Half MarathonJackie JonesLlangefni
Half MarathonNeil JohnstoneCaernarfon
Half MarathonMartin DarbyPennantSarn Helen
10KMarilyn OwenBangor
Half MarathonEmma HarveyWest Kirby
Half MarathonJonathan ClarkeGatleyStyal running club
10KMarcus OrlikBethel
Half MarathonMarkus KinchMarkusBearbrook Running Club
Half MarathonKay ShawCheshireStyal RC
Half MarathonJames BellSaleStyal Running Club
Half MarathonLaura HadzikCrewe
Half MarathonWarren BennettOldham
Half MarathonDai HigginsOldham
10KRob TylerCambridge
10KNetta TylerBangor
Half MarathonJim MorrisLincolnCaistor Running Club
Half MarathonCharmaine MunroVictoria BC Canada
Half MarathonDavey John EdwardsBrymbo
Half MarathonSimon MackleyStafford
Half MarathonStuart CrawfordCannock
Half MarathonJim KelleherNantwichSouth Cheshire Harriers
Half MarathonHarry WalkerColwyn Bay
10KTatyana AldersonPrestatyn
10KTom JordanCaernarfon
Half MarathonRyan PennyPrestatyn
Half MarathonAnn FrostRhyl
Half MarathonSusan BrocklehurstGlossopStart2Jog
10KChris HughesY Felinheli
10KMel HughesY Felinheli
Half MarathonRACHEL WOODBridgnorthBridgnorth
10KDave RobertsFelinheli
10KSamantha RobertsFelinheli
Half MarathonLou McCallCheshire
Half MarathonEmily LittlehalesRuthin
Half MarathonJason LynamChesterfield
Half MarathonEdmund Drake-LeeBedford
Half MarathonMark BriggsGerlan, Bethesda.
Half MarathonJenny EdwardsTelford
Half MarathonSarah JamesBethel
10KDebbie JonesAnglesey
Half MarathonKath BiddleManchester
Half MarathonGareth SandhamLlanfair Caereinion
Half MarathonTony WolstenholmeOswestry
Half MarathonMichael FrostCambridge
Half MarathonAnna FrostCambridge
Half MarathonJane AntrobusMalpas
Half MarathonCraig BrooksManchester
Half MarathonFfion WilliamsBangor
Half MarathonZara RamsayMynydd Isa
Half MarathonJamie EdwardsMold
Half MarathonPeter Steven EdwardsMynydd Isa
10KBecky MatsonMold
Half Marathonnicki claytonWarrington
Half MarathonAmy LembergerBolton
Half MarathonJenny FewingsLlanfairpwllgwyngyll
Half MarathonAlison GowTrefriw
Half MarathonNick FrostDeganwy
Half MarathonNoel WilliamsChester
10KJonathon SeymourBetws-Y-CoedGOG Triathlon Club
10KAmy McCarthySt. Helens
10KGareth RobertsHolyhead
Half MarathonAdam CleverleyHolyhead
10KJayanne OwenHolyhead
Half MarathonBethan KeatingCapel Curig
Half MarathonGill LloydWirral
10KStephanie HollinsAshley HeathPotters Trotters
10KUna Johanne BergOslo
10KFredrik Gordon BergOslo
Half MarathonDominique TownsendPenisarwaun