Who’s Running

Race OptionNameHometownRunning Club Name
5KEmily NottWrexham
5KElaine NottWrexham
10KHayley KnowlesGlanwydden
10KBen RobertsFlint
10KLinda RobertsFlint
10KNick RobertsNickCadence Tri
10KJessica RobertsNestonEllesmere Port
10Kdavid RobertsWillastonEllesmere Port
Half MarathonCaroline WhitehornShrewton, WiltsShrewton Running club
10KAndrew WilliamsWrexham
10KTrevor McWhirterWarrington
10KSarah WestheadRhyl
Half MarathonTracy Aldridge-JonesChester
Half MarathonTina OwenRhos-on-Sea
10KVicky JonesLlanrwst
10KDanny LumsdenKinmel Bay
Half MarathonAvril ClarkBagillt
Half MarathonMichael RowlandsChester
10KGraham RobertsFour crosses
Half MarathonLynn JonesConwy
Half MarathonMo LewisLlandudno
10KFiona RobinsonDeesideDeestriders R C
Half MarathonRupert LeslieWrexham
10KLeon StringerStaffordStafford Harriers
10KSteve GaddGelliforDenbigh Harriers
5KLily EvansLlangollen
5KAnthony EvansLlangollen
10KBeverley GoodsonEwloeDeestriders
Half MarathonEmma Hughes-MarshallAbergeleGOG
10KSimon GladwinLilleshall
5KJo EdwardsRhtlPrestatyn Running Club
10KBaz HainesBetws-y-Coed
10KDiane JonesColwyn Bay
Half Marathonivan pitmanWirral
5KMenai BaughDenbigh / DinbychDenbigh Harriers
5KKaren ButlerChirk Wrexham
Half MarathonBen SimonLondon
10KCeridwen Hughes-RobertsPrestatynPrestatyn
10KJohn AinsworthBolton
10KJulie KirkpatrickBolton
5KLisa Naden HughesLlanbedr Pont Steffan
5KRebecca Rice HughesPwllheli
Half MarathonJo GreenManchester
5KMedi WilkinsonCaernarfon
10KGwilym WilliamsBethel
Half MarathonJohn UrquhartRuncorn
5KCaitlin OwenPenmaenmawrGog Triathlon
Half MarathonHarry WalkerColwyn Bay
Half Marathonasif darChester
Half MarathonSteven OwenPenmaenmawrGog Triathlon
5KKate YoudDarwenBlackburn Road Runners
5KJames JacksonPenmaenmawr
10KAndy LandManchesterDragons Running Club Sale
10KPaulette StoreyManchesterDragons Running Club Sale
10KJames RichardsWrexham
Half MarathonSion JonesConwy
5KWill ClaxtonOxford
5KHelen HannamLlandudnoNorth Wales Road Runners Club
10KLucy WilliamsBenllechCybi Striders
5KTrystan OwenBangor
Half MarathonRichard LayfieldSt Asaph
5KEuros EvansDolgellauMeirionnydd Running Club
10KPawel RomukPrestatyn
10KAwel JonesBetws y Cord
10KMark JonesOswestryOswestry Olympians
Half MarathonAnn PugsleyHalkyn
Half MarathonDewi GriffithsDenbighFylde coast runners
Half MarathonGwenda MarshallLlanynysFylde coast runners
10KNerys EvansLlangefni
10KDanial EvansLlangefni
5KPaul BrandrickPrestatynPrestatyn Running Club
10KNatalie bennettCreweSouth Cheshire Harriers
10KBeth MackenzieBeth MackenzieWarrington Running Club
10KCarl MackenzieCarl Mackenzie
10KSarah DouglassChester
Half MarathonBarry StanfieldConnah’s Quay
10KLaura DaviesChester
10KSarah WealleansLiverpoolKirkby Milers AC
10KJulie RobertsSt AsaphDenbigh Harriers
10KLiz ConroyConnahs Quay
Half MarathonIwan EvansDinas Mawddwy
10KSophia JerbiDyserth
Half MarathonRobert ParryDenbighDenbigh Harriers
10KJessica JonesDenbighDenbigh Harriers
Half MarathonIan JonesDenbighDenbigh Harriers
10KDarren LowConnahs Quay
10KChristopher JudgeShrewsbury
10KRoger Harrison-JonesPrestatynPrestatyn Running Club
Half MarathonDavid WinterbottomRuncorn
Half MarathonRita BanksStoneStone Master Marathoners
5KANDREW RANDLESWREXHAM
5KSUSAN RANDLESWREXHAM
5KNatalie HuntPreston
10KSian DaviesChester
Half MarathonDean MaherAldridge
10KElen SanpherLlangristiolus
5KIan SanpherLlangristiolus
10KHelen StockerRhuddlan
10KPeter SmithNorthwich
Half MarathonPaul WhiteDyserth
Half MarathonDavid SmithsonWarrington
5KMat JonesRhos on sea
Half MarathonKaren DalzellDeiniolen
Half MarathonPaul AttridgeMold
Half MarathonDan LloydHope
10KCharlotte AmesTelford
Half MarathonGeoff LeechHorwichHorwich RMI Harriers
10KDawn MarshallDenbighDenbigh Harriers
Half MarathonTessa CrawshawKuwait
Half MarathonMichael CrawshawKuwait
10KEmma LaunderLlanerfyl
10KLouise ClancyGresford
Half MarathonRobert MeacockGresford
5KBethan PerkinsDeganwy
Half MarathonSimon GeogheganMacclesfield
10KKim SimcoxLLANFAGLAN
Half MarathonImogen YoudHawarden
10KKevin MorrisseyEccles
5KEluned HudsonFlint
10KDavid HudsonFlint
5KDavid BaughDenbighDenbigh Harriers
10KPat CookeIreland
Half MarathonCathy WoodPrestatyn
10KMaria HeronSandycroft
10KMark HeronSandycroft
10KAndrew WilliamsLixwm
10KJennie WilliamsLixwm
10KSara WilliamsConwy
5KAlice SteenConnah’s Quay
Half MarathonAndrew BakerRhos on Sea
10KChristine WatchornHolywell
10KCERI WILLIAMSPENTRAETH
Half MarathonDavid MeehanGlossop
Half MarathonJayne JonesAbergele
10Kdave potterdave potter
10KLisa ChadwickConwy
5KStephen WeedmanKinmel BayPrestatyn Running Club
Half MarathonColin RichardsonRadcliffe ,Manchester
Half MarathonDonna RichardsonRadcliffe, Manchester
10KDarren GriefHolywell
Half MarathonCharlotte EdwardsHoole
10KDebbie DickinsonHolywell
Half MarathonKatherine HollywoodKat Hollywood
10KSara Wynne-PariBethesda
10KDenise AlbuttPoynton
Half MarathonJohn AlbuttPoynton
5KCanyon WilsonPRESTATYNPrestatyn RC
10KNader KohbodiBethesda
5KKay CottrellLlangollenRun Free
10KJo PriceLlandudno Junction
5KZoe RobertsLlandudno
5KSteven RobertsLlandudnoNwrrc
5KCharlene WoodhouseAbergele
10KKaren TomlinsonCrewe, CheshireSouth Cheshire Harriers
Half MarathonLesley LeedsDyserth
Half MarathonKaty WestPrestatyn
10KRichie WilliamsCaergeiliog
5KElizabeth SchofieldAbergele
10KSion RobertsBenllech
Half MarathonDave ReidWarringtonFylde Coast Runners
10KPhilip GraylishRhyl
10KMaria PajorEsztergomi Futomuvek
10KJulia SamuelsLLANDUDNO
Half MarathonLee BridgePrestatyn
5KArran SquireShrewsbury
10KSandra KellyAbergele
Half MarathonYoichi SawadaToyama Japan
Half MarathonGary FortuneRuncorn
Half MarathonRichard WalkerBlaenau FfestiniogRhedwyr Hebog
5KEinir RandallBangor
10KIeuan WilliamsHarlech
10KSian HughesGlan Conwy
10KLauren OldCARDIFF
10KRachael GriffithsRhyl
10KAlyson WinnLlangollen Running Club
5KMegan WynneWrexham
10KSharon RichardsLlanrwst
10KLisa HampsonLlanrwst
10KZoe StanleyConwy
Half MarathonPaul ThomasWelshpoolMaldwyn Harriers
5KSeb BerryRhuddlan
10KSteve CobleyAbergele
10KSally EdwardsAbergele
Half MarathonEmma HuntEmma Hunt
Half MarathonLaura DowdeswellGreat SuttonEllesmer Port Running Club
Half MarathonBrian WilliamsKimnel BayEllesmere Port Running Club
5KChristine LarkinBodedern
10KKerrie HerbertWelshpool
5KLucy ClarkeTelford
Half MarathonJack DaviesForfarForfar Road Runners
10KKaren JonesWrexham
10KCatherine ThorntonRhyl
5KSteve ForsythRhylPrestatyn Running Club
5KTracy MarshallWrexham
5Kkatie ClarkeTelford
5KJayne ClarkeTelford
10KNicola HerdmanManchester
5KKay HattonColwyn BayNWRRC
5KTom WoodWest Kirby
5KWilliam ScrivenPrestatynPrestatyn RC
5KNem JamesPrestatynPrestatyn RC
5KMoyra BaldwinDinbych
5KChris BaldwinDinbychDenbigh Harriers
Half MarathonBethan Wyn RobertsOld Colwyn
10KDonna HeathLlanfair Caereinion
5KRachel LewisLiverpool
Half MarathonRosie PearsonLancaster
Half MarathonHeather PearsonLancaster
5KLeah BodenConnahs quay
5KSheena CoghillConnahs quay
10KCarys WatchornHolywellDeeside
10KLauren WatchornHolywellDeeside
10KNeil JonesHolywelldeeside
5KDonald HaleDeganwyNorth Wales Road Runners
10KMatthew ClarkeMatthew ClarkeLonely Goat Running Club
5KJames ClarkeTelford
Half MarathonSuzanne MaloneyDroylsden Manchester
Half MarathonKevin HaywardTelford
10KStacey LloydCrewe
10KSue BridgemanCrewe
10KDennis MartinCrewe
Half MarathonJennie HeskethShrewsburyShropshire Shufflers
10KLee McgillTrefnant
10KRebekah WoodsTowyn
10KEmily BillcliffBodelwyddan
10KMatt EvansWest kirby
10KJamie EvansWrexham
10KChris EvansChester
10KAlison FletcherLlanrwst
Half Marathonmichael cogherRhyl
Half MarathonLiza TanyaTregarth Bangor
5KCariad RobertsLlanrwstNewport Harriers
5KDARREN THOMPSONPRESTATYN .Prestatyn Running club.
Half MarathonCheryl ThompsonPresteigne
Half MarathonBruce PittmanSt martins
10KAlessandro CiapettiRhyl
Half MarathonLes MoulsdaleWrexham
Half MarathonJude MoulsdaleWrexham
10KLucie HodgeMold
Half MarathonKeelan WoodhouseAbergele
Half MarathonAnnes WilliamsCaernarfon
Half MarathonLaura BirchShrewsburyShropshire Shufflers
10KGemma Schofield-GunnOld Colwyn
10KSTEFANO COSENTINOCHESTER
5KJames RogersRhylPrestatyn Running Club
Half Marathonandrew clarkeManchester
5KJEFF DAVIESBalaMeirionnydd RC
10KEmma FletcherWirral
10KRichie BettsCardiff
10KAnn RobinsonRugeleyCannockandstaffordac
5KRuth BastawyCraig Y Don
5KJudith SharpStockport
Half MarathonDebbie ArmstrongShrewsburyShropshire Shufflers
10KNeil EdwardsBangor
5KKate CunninghamShrewsburyShropshire Shufflers
5KLee WelburnPrestatyn
Half MarathonRachel TurnerShrewsburyShropshire shufflers
10KBethan RobertsHenllan, Denbigh
5KCeri BatterbeeRhyl
Half MarathonNikki AdamsLlandudno
Half MarathonBarb EnnisAbergwyngregyn
10KStephen RobertsStephen
5KSheila SYMONDSDolgellauClwb Rhedeg Merionnydd
Half MarathonEmily BurgessConwy
5KPam AdamsBuckley
10KMoyra RodgersCaernarfon
10KKatie KempMold
10KIan DaviesMold
10KSally Thomas-DaviesMold
10KMandy SuttonColwyn Bay
10KRosie HughesColwyn Bay
10KMatthew CorkishNorth Wales
Half MarathonHelen JonesDolgellauMeirionnydd
5KSally RoweBagilltPrestatyn Running Club
Half MarathonHeather HentzeJacksonville, USA
Half MarathonKurt HubbardJacksonville
Half MarathonNia EvansDOLGELLAUMeirionnydd
Half MarathonKatie NewePrestatyn
10KJanet Hyndman-jonesFLINT
10KSian LlywelynBwlch y Cibau
10KJanet LowManchesterChorlton runners
10KHayley ScottSt asaph
10KEmma JacksonColwyn Bay
10KJessica Bell-DaviesConwy
10KJessica TaaffeRhyl
10KNick DaviesNorthop Hall
Half MarathonMark rotheroChesterPenyffordd Run Club
10KJoanne ParkerSwindon
5KHelena ThomasChester
5KDARREN BLAZIERBodelwyddanAbergele Harriers
5KGary OwenBangor
10KAbbie PriceWrexham
10KLaura ShawWallasey
Half MarathonEluned EdwardsWrexham
Half MarathonTracy NuttallOswestry
10KRebecca WrightWrexham
10KAllan ChristallPrenton
10KAnn LaneBramhall
10KLiz AndrewsBishops Castle
10Kpatricia waltersWrexham
10KCara SquireSt Asaph
10Kmartin fosterBirminghamBournville Harriers
10KJohn WrightChorltonChorlton Runners
10KCLIFF HUGHESRHYL
10KCatherine McharrieShotton
10KLucy HalfpennyMOLD
5KSarah MatthewsWARRINGTONWidnes Running Club
5KIrene BlountBuckleyBuckley
5KSteven McCormackAbergeleAbergele Harriers
5KSean McCormackAbergeleAbergele Harriers
10KJosh HumphreysHolyheadCybi Striders
10KKelly HoldingLlanasa
Half MarathonViolet Bedwell-ClaytonKettering
Half MarathonStephen X NewellShrewsburyShropshire Shufflers
10KJames RobertsCorwen
10KLowri RobertsCorwen
5Kcharlotte HughesBethesda
Half MarathonBarry SmithHolyheadCybi Striders
Half Marathonrichard fluskeyWaterloo
10KSian WilliamsBodelwyddan
5KBrenda DaviesAbergele
5KKevin SlatteryLlandudnoNWRRC
5KDavid HindeChester
Half MarathonMaurice HillDundee
5KJulie MillarDundee
10KNatalie CapperHolywell
5KKatie JonesBangor
Half MarathonCatherine HughesWrexham
Half MarathonStuart LongEllesmere
5KChris BirchConwyAbergele Harriers
5KClaire MunceyWrexham
5KPaul MunceyPaul Muncey BuckleyBuckley running club
5KAndy ClarkRhylPrestatyn Running Club
5KRhiannon WynneRhuthun
5KKarl WilliamsHawardenBuckley Runners
5KAllison ReidRhylPrestatyn Running Club
Half MarathonRobin AronsonHattiesburg
Half MarathonCaroline JonesShrewsbury
5KClair AtterburyRhylBuckley Runners
Half MarathonEmma HolderEastbourneEastbourne Rovers AC
5KAmy HampsonWrexham
Half MarathonLucy HolderMerstham, Surrey