Who’s Running

Race OptionNameHometownRunning Club Name
Half MarathonLuke WallaceLincoln
20 MilerLaura GoodeChelmsfordSpringfield Striders
20 MilerJames SullivanChelmsfordSpringfield Striders
20 MilerRebecca BurkeLiverpoolLiverpool Running Club
20 MilerSue BurkeLiverpoolLiverpool Running Club
Half MarathonShannon RobertsWrexham
20 MilerAntonette WilsonBarnsley
Half MarathonDarren BealeOswestryOswestry Olympians
Full MarathonJonathan CarterHaworth100 Marathon club
Full MarathonAndrew GivenStockport
20 MilerLisa PritchardLiverpoolMossley Hill AC
20 MilerSian PritchardMoldDenbigh Harriers
Full Marathonstewart aldeneastleigh, hantswinchester and district ac
Half MarathonElizabeth ThomasonWakefield
20 MilerMary TavenerNorthwichVale royal
Full MarathonKarl CarlessBilstonWarley wasps
20 MilerPeter GloverRuncornWarrington Running Club
Full MarathonJo KempNorthwichNorthwich Running Club
Full MarathonJanet CobbyJACNew Eltham Joggers
20 MilerAdam HeathfieldOswestry
20 MilerLlinos GarrodGwyddelwern
Full MarathonBecky LewisWrexhamWrecsam Tri
20 MilerHayley JonesColwyn Bay
Full MarathonIan KenworthyAshton Under Lyne
Full MarathonSalvatore MelidoniRochdale
Full MarathonTom PriceBurscough
Half MarathonMelanie HallBridgendBrackla Harriers
Half MarathonAdam PearsonTelford
20 MilerPaul MeadowsNeston
Half MarathonIain BorsbeyNorthwichNorthwich Running Club
Full MarathonGraham LiuLiverpoolSouthport Waterloo AC
20 MilerRay PickettOswestryOswestry Olympians
20 MilerSarah SeddonWidnesWarrington Running Club
20 MilerRoger SeddonWidnesWarrington Running Club
20 MilerSarah Black-SmithBuckleyThunder Runners
Full Marathonsimon illingworthatherstone
20 MilerEwan EdmondsonMacclesfieldMacclesfield Harriers
Half MarathonZoe McLennanWrexhamChester Tri Club
20 MilerKate SommaWarrington
20 MilerGill GloverRuncorn
20 MilerKim KellyWarrington
Half MarathonSam TaylorColwyn Bay
Half MarathonCaroline EastonYelvertonStorm Plymouth
Full MarathonAndy EastonYelverton, DevonStorm Plymouth
20 MilerDebbie McAllisterpenmaenmawr
20 MilerLee DavittCaernarfonClwb rhedeg Dvt running club
20 MilerHannah GriffithPenmaenmawrNWRRC
20 MilerMoira HulmeChesterChester Road Runners
Full MarathonPhil HammondLEEDSHyde park Harriers
20 MilerLisa DafyddDenbighDenbigh Harriers
Half MarathonCatherine BickertonNorthwichNorthwich Running Club
20 MilerLina LandAberystwythAberystwyth AC
20 MilerLydia RobertsWinsford
Half MarathonHelen FranklinSpital
20 MilerJames GilgannonPrescotWarrington Running Club
Full MarathonIngrid HarrisCheltenhamAlmost Athletes
Full MarathonDan MicolaDunstableDunstable RRC
Full MarathonDavid GoodwinCradley HeathSandwell Valley RC
Full MarathonALLAN GREENCHELTENHAM100 marathon club
Half MarathonCarmel TriggsLiverpoolKirkby Milers
Full MarathonBeverley HollowaySurrey
20 MilerSean WiltonLiverpoolKirkby Milers Ac
Full MarathonKeith ScovellChester
Half MarathonGareth EvansRhyl
20 MilerRichard NoyesWrexham
20 MilerClaire MasseyStoke on Trent
Half MarathonDavid ClarkGlasgow
20 MilerKerrie HerbertWelshpool
20 MilerDonna HeathLlanfair Caereinion
20 MilerGary WiltonLiverpoolKirkby Milers AC
20 MilerEddie RocheFrankbypensby runners
20 MilerAlice NicolayManchester
20 MilerIan RussellKettering
Half MarathonAllyson JonesBedlinog
20 MilerTim TansleyOswestryOswestry Olympians
20 MilerKarl EverardStoke-on-Trent
20 MilerCheryl EverardStoke-on-TrentNewcastle Staffs AC
20 MilerDiane HarrisChester
Half MarathonSam HodgkinsonStoneStone Master Marathoners
Full MarathonNeil DalleywaterNeil Tattoo
20 MilerRowena TallisHalesowen
20 MilerStephanie MemmoryPenyfforddPenyffordd Run Club
Full MarathonMark MayerStoke-on-TrentTrentham RC
20 MilerMiranda LongPenyffordd
Half MarathonLee WarburtonLiverpoolPennylane Striders
20 MilerDan WilliamsSt Helens
Half MarathonRob BirkettSelbySelby striders
Half MarathonSarah GrantWrexham
Full MarathonJustin PilkingtonDolgellauMeirionnydd
Full MarathonNathan MountfordWillenhall
20 MilerSteven MycockManchester
20 MilerAndrew BradshawManchester
Half MarathonLuke WallaceLincoln
Half MarathonJoel MitchellBledlow
Half MarathonThomas MitchellBledlow
20 MilerClive MorganWelshpoolMaldwyn harriers
20 MilerIrene GriffithsAberystwythAberystwyth AC
20 MilerMarilyn HuntWelshpoolShropshire Shufflers
Half MarathonMarleen De LaetHoevenen
20 MilerLucy BulkeleyWrexham
Half MarathonBarry SmithHolyheadCybi Striders
Full MarathonGert RensMeerhout
Half Marathondavid winterbottomruncorn
Half MarathonAndrew MawerBristol
Half MarathonIndia PumphreyBristol
20 MilerAnnabelle LoweAberystwythAberystwyth Athletics Club
Full MarathonTori NixonLancaster
Half MarathonSimon EldonRUNCORN
Half MarathonSian YoussefWrexham
20 MilerAhmed YoussefWrexham
20 MilerGary BywaterTarporley
20 MilerDiana BridgerTarporley
20 MilerIain DayPontesburyShropshire Shufflers
20 MilerAlan MylerWidnes (God's own town)Widnes Running Club
Full MarathonColin JonesWrexham
Full MarathonTim ByrneBurnham on seaBurnham-on-Sea Harriers
20 Milerrachel mellorSale CheshireDragons Running Club Sale
20 MilerSarah DobbsEwloe
Half MarathonBennett PugsleyEllesmere
Full MarathonKevin SlatteryLlandudnoNWRRC
20 Milersammy blakeTELFORD
Half Marathondavid millingtonwrexhamwrexham aac
Half MarathonThomas RichardsWrexham
Half MarathonDean BainGreat YarmouthWaveney Valley AC
20 MilerNeil GodsellWelspoolMaldwyn harriers
20 MilerKeely FergusonStockport
20 MilerLaura OwenManchester
20 MilerJoanna DaviesStockport
20 MilerAlison FletcherStockport
20 MilerMark HayesStockport
20 MilerSarah MusgroveWhitchurchWhitchurch Whippets
Full MarathonAngela HillNewcastle
20 MilerGary EnglishLiverpoolLiverpool RC
20 MilerMatthew SpraggSaleSale Harriers Manchester
Half MarathonLesley StottWelshpool
Full MarathonWendy WardChorleyRed Rose Road runners
Half MarathonNoel MarkhamSandbach
Full MarathonMargaret RobertsWrexham
20 MilerMatt DudleyRuncorn
20 MilerMark HammertonWalsall
20 MilerVivienne RedmondWirral
20 MilerKate McIntyreLEEDS
Full MarathonAlison GayLondon
20 MilerLiesel TownleyLiesel Townley
20 MilerSARAH PITTBRIDGNORTHBRIGNORTH RUNNING CLUB
Half MarathonEileen InghamRochdaleRoyton road runners
20 MilerGillian LoweTodmordenLABC Runners
Full MarathonSimon WattsGlossopGlossopdale Harriers
Full MarathonMichael CurtisRoyston
Full MarathonPauline MoorcroftLeylandRed Rose Road Runners
20 MilerRyan davisWrexhamWrexham aac
Half MarathonMICHAEL HORTONBIDDULPHNSRRA
20 MilerEmma FeelySHREWSBURY
20 MilerLaura JonesShrewsbury
Full Marathonkathleen humphrieswirralbtr
20 MilerKate KnoxOldhamSalford Harriers
Full Marathonhaydn jonesabergele
20 MilerJames PughWrexham
Full MarathonRichard FieldChorleyRed Rose Road Runners
Full MarathonMichael CoyneLlangristiolusEryri Harriers
20 MilerEdward StittleSt AustellChorlton Runners
Full MarathonPaul BrooksMarple BridgeStockport Harriers AC
Full MarathonSaul MellorWhitchurchWhitchurch Whippets
20 MilerGavin ReevesWrexhamWrexham AAC
Full MarathonSimon BenbowCrewe
Full MarathonHolly HarveyNantwich
20 MilerRicky JonesDeganwy
20 MilerEvelyn AindowMoldBuckley RC
Full MarathonLorna TaylorChorleyRed rose road runners
20 Milerkenneth dayLiverpoolkirkby milers
Half MarathonLee JonesStockportBramhall Runners
Half MarathonMark MorrelleMold
20 MilerSuzanne PotterMelton Mowbray
20 MilerClaire HughesHolywell
Half MarathonAndrew SavageBangorCybi Striders
Half MarathonHannah JohnWrexham
Half MarathonTom BannisterWrexham
Half MarathonDavid RimingtonGwernaffield
20 MilerHywel RobertsDenbighDenbigh Harriers
Full MarathonOwen JonesAbergele
Full MarathonGraydon Widdicombe-Teignbridge Trotters
Full MarathonLisa BiggsBewdleyForest Monsters
Half MarathonLucy CoughlanEwloeBuckley Running Club
20 MilerAnnmarie WilliamsLiverpoolPenny Lane Striders
20 MilerPaul RileyLiverpoolPenny Lane Striders
20 MilerSteph BrownDeesideBuckley Runners
20 MilerColin Whittinghamwarringtonwarrington running club
Half MarathonGrzegorz ZarebaWrexham
Full MarathonLee HopkinsSouthport
Full MarathonHelen MyersCrewe100 Marathon Club
Half MarathonEmma RaynesNorthwich
Half MarathonSteve SadlerCarperbyRichmond & Zetland Harriers
20 MilerAlan SpencerPrescot
20 MilerSharon MartinLiverpool
Half Marathonmairi chaplinWrexham
20 MilerThomas DempseyThomas DempseyKirkby Milers
Full Marathonkatie Barnescorwen
Full Marathonsian culshawcorwen
Half MarathonRose BroadManchester
20 MilerTanya LearyWirral
Full MarathonLouise WithnellLeylandRed Rose Road Runners
20 MilerIestyn IngmanYr Wyddgrug
Full MarathonGary JamesWrexham
Full MarathonTim GrovesHedonEast Hull Harriers
20 MilerJulie WilliamsJulie WilliamsAberystwyth AC
20 MilerJohn TaylorWarringtonWarrington Running Club
20 MilerPaul WilliamsPaul WilliamsAberystwyth AC
Half MarathonBecki FitzgeraldSutton Coldfield
Half MarathonJim CottomSutton Coldfield
Half MarathonLaurie-Anne KennedySutton Coldfield
Full MarathonEvan MooreHeswall
Full MarathonDavid HindleLeylandRed Rose Road Runners
Full MarathonKaty CleecePrestonRed Rose Road Runners
Half MarathonPAUL JONESWrexham
Half MarathonLeah CrimesColwyn Bay
Half MarathonGareth WilliamsWrexham
Full MarathonJames RogersRhylPrestatyn Running Club
Half MarathonTim SpencerBirminghamBromsgrove & Redditch AC
Half MarathonGemma KellyChesterChester triathlon club
Half MarathonStephen SavorySwindonSlinn allstars
Half MarathonJill GambrillSwindonSlinn allstars
20 MilerPeter EvansAberystwyth
Full MarathonCraig ChiltonShrewsbury
20 MilerJoy LanganSwansea
Half MarathonAnastazja DobrzanskaWrexham
Full MarathonHazel PlattWrexhamWrexham AAC
Full MarathonSHIRLEY MORANLEYLANDFYLDE COAST RUNNING
Full MarathonDean HowlettLiverpoolLiverpool Running Club
Half MarathonDarren RussellRhiwabon
20 MilerRachel PenkethRuncorn
Full Marathonterry HindsonRedcarRedcar Running Club/MIC Ireland
20 MilerMark CarruthersLittle Sutton
Half MarathonRUTH TAYLORWREXHAM
Full MarathonChristine DewsburyStockportStockport Tri club
Full MarathonNicola BrundrettPoyntonStockport tri club
Full MarathonIan BaronowskiShildonAycliffe Running Club
Full MarathonTom StephensonManchesterSale Harriers Manchester
20 MilerMichael MortWrexham
20 MilerMax ThomasDeganwy
20 MilerRichard JonesWrexhamKent AC
Full MarathonLiz MerrifieldCardiff
Full MarathonAshley MilsonGrimsbyCleethorpes AC
Half MarathonSusan McTavishBude
Half MarathonLucy NoveHalifax
Full MarathonOliver SowterWrexham
20 MilerDonna BrinksmanWarrington
Full MarathonKeith RickettCHESTER
20 MilerJulie SmithWallasey
20 MilerSue JonesHolyhead
Full MarathonJohn HodgsonWrexham
20 MilerDan JenningsWrexham
Full MarathonSamantha VossWrexham
Full MarathonPaul SamuelsWrexhamWrexham AC
Full MarathonRichard LineOswestry
Half MarathonKamila GendekWrexham
Half MarathonAndrew ClarksonChester
20 MilerAndrew JonesWrexhamWrexham AAC
Full MarathonSue StockleyWigan
Full MarathonSion O'NeilHolywell
Full MarathonSarah BatemanAshtonFlyde Coast Runners
20 MilerSam OstermeyerShrewsburyShropshire Shufflers
20 MilerJennifer BreretonLiverpool
20 MilerGuy MarstonBirminghamBournville Harriers
20 MilerStacey MarstonBirminghamBournville Harriers
Full MarathonJames PearsonHullEast Hull Harriers
20 MilerIan HartEllesmere PortEllesmere Port RC
Half MarathonGennifer WilliamsWrexham
Half Marathongeorgie chetwoodOswestryOswestry Olympians
Half MarathonSion OwensCaernarfon
Full MarathonAbir AliMoretonBTR Roadrunners
Half MarathonKath RobinsonHinckley
Half MarathonJames percivalHinckley
Half MarathonRachel TimmsWrexham
Half MarathonClare LloydWrexham
Half MarathonKaty FieldingWrexham
20 MilerRichard KewinCHESTERChester road runners
Full MarathonPETER SIMPSONOrmskirkLiverpool Harriers and AC
20 MilerRachel RobertsEllesmere Port
20 MilerHannah BradleyRuthin
20 MilerLinzi PountneyLinziLawley
20 MilerScott TrevorScott Trevor
Full MarathonDerek FishLarbertCarnegie Harriers
20 MilerSandra TrevorSandra Trevor
20 MilerAndrew TelfordPenyfforddPenyffordd Run Club
20 Milerteresa GreenhalghChurch Stretton
20 MilerTracy MehargPrescot
Full MarathonGill MitchellWolverhamptonWolves and Bilston
Full MarathonDavid JoynsonWolverhamptonWolves and Bilston
Half MarathonDee HancockShrewsbury
Half MarathonGwenda JamesAberystwythAberystwyth AC
Full MarathonMARK MCCARTHYLIVERPOOL
Full MarathonGary WadeGary Wade100 Marathon Club
20 MilerKatherine KingsleyWilmslowFylde Coast Runners
Full MarathonLiszette Stevenswrexham
Half MarathonWilliam DoddWrexham
Full MarathonJonathan GodfreyNorth CaveCity of Hull AC
20 MilerAnna BassettMoldBucket runners
Half MarathonMaggi Savin-BadenAtherstoneBadgers
Full MarathonRupert HoldenBakewellMatlock AC
20 MilerDonna KelseyflintshireBuckley Runners
Half MarathonPiotr ZadoraWarsaw
20 MilerKerry FlanaganNewport, Shropshire
Full MarathonSteve EdwardsMoreton in MarshNorth Cotswold Tri & Run
Half MarathonAlison SavageCerrigydrudion
Half Marathondave coombesyateley hampshire
Half MarathonJoseph PhillipsVermont, USA
Half MarathonJudy PhillipsVermont, USA
20 MilerJonathan LewisWrexham
20 MilerSiobhan Bonner-StottChester
Full MarathonTammy HagueRotherhamrotherham Harriers
Full Marathonben hagueRockingham Rotherham Sourotherham Harriers
Full MarathonSteve ClarkeBirminghamAmazing Feet RC
Full MarathonJon EvansPenmachnoNorth Wales Road Runners
Full MarathonAnders WahlbergSweden
Half MarathonJennie GlazeTelford
Full MarathonChristopher WhitfieldSheffield
Half MarathonJennifer CironeLondon
20 MilerNick BarryManchesterSale Harriers
Full MarathonRobyn LarkinGrand Cayman
20 MilerEurona JonesWrexham
20 MilerPaul BurnsLlanfair caereinion
20 MilerMark GriffithsBirkenhead
20 MilerAlyson WinnWrexhamWrexham AAC
Full MarathonDarren SmithLondon
Full MarathonWill GrettonWrexham
Half MarathonEmma YoungWrexham
Half MarathonAndrew HumphreysWrexham
Full Marathonchristopher gallierwolverhampton
20 MilerStuart McleanRuncorn
20 MilerPaula dixonWirral
Full MarathonDaniel NewellTelford
20 MilerKevin LewisBridlingtonBridlington Road Runners
Full MarathonStephen ColeStockportStockport Harriers & AC